Information on the processing of personal data of website users
Articles. 13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679 / EU (hereinafter also "GDPR")

Why information

TIPS srl (hereinafter also "Company" or "Owner") is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and wishes you to feel secure both during the simple browsing of the site and in case you decide to register by providing us with your personal data to use the services made available to its Users and / or Customers. On this page, the Company intends to provide some information on the processing of personal data relating to users who visit or consult the website accessible by telecommunication from the address www.tips.it (the "Site"). The information is provided solely for the website www.tips.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links (for which reference is made to the respective privacy policies / policies). Reproduction or use of pages, materials and information contained within the Site, by any means and on any medium, is not permitted without the prior written consent of Tips srl. Copying and / or printing is allowed for personal and non-commercial use only (for inquiries and clarifications please contact the Company at the addresses below). Other uses of the content, services and information on this site are not permitted.

With regard to the features offered and the information provided, the company will make sure to keep the content of the Site reasonably updated and revised, without offering any guarantee the adequacy, accuracy or completeness of the information provided explicitly declines any liability for any errors of omission in the information provided on the Site.

Origin - Navigation data

The company informs that the personal data provided by you and collected together with the request for information and/or contact, site registration and use of the services through smartphones or any other tool used to access the Internet, as well as the data necessary for the provision of such services, including navigation data and the data used for the purchase of products and services offered by the company but also the only data CD of "point" of the site by users will be treated in compliance with the legislation applicable. The information systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated to identified individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the web server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response provided by the web server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and environment the user's computer. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check the correct functioning of the website. It should be noted that these data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes damaging the website of the company or other related or linked sites: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts are not persist for more than a few days.

Origin - Information you provide

The Company collects, stores and processes your personal data in order to provide the products and services offered on the Website, or for legal purposes. In relation to some specific services, products, promotions, etc. The company will also treat your data for commercial purposes. In such cases, you will require a specific consent, separate, optional and always revocable in the manner and at the addresses indicated in what follows.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated in the appropriate section of the Website, as well as the compilation of questionnaires (eg form), communication via chat, push notification via APP, social networks, call centers, etc ., involves the subsequent acquisition of some of your personal data, including those collected through the use of Apps and related services, necessary to respond to requests. We also point out that when using the mobile connection to access digital content and services offered directly by the Company or by our partners, it may be necessary to transfer your personal data to such third parties. We point out that you may access the Site or connect to areas where you may be able to publish information using blogs or bulletin boards, communicate with others, for example coming from the Company page on Facebook®, LinkedIn®, YouTube®, and other social networking sites, reviewing products and offers and posting comments or content. Before interacting with these areas, please read the General Conditions of Use carefully taking into consideration that, under certain circumstances, the information published can be viewed by anyone with access to the Internet and all the information you include in your publications can be read , collected and used by third parties.

Aims of treatment and legal basis

The data are processed for the purposes:

closely related and necessary to the registration site www.tips.it, services and / or App developed or made available by the company, the use of its information services, to the requests for contact or information management, for performing purchases of products and services offered through the Company's website;
for ancillary activities related to the management of the User requests / customer and sending the feedback that may provide for the transmission of promotional material; for the completion of the purchase of products and services, including aspects relating to the payment by credit card, the shipment management, the possible reconsideration of the right exercise scheduled for purchases at a distance, the update on the availability temporarily unavailable products and services;
related to the fulfillment of obligations under Community and national legislation, the protection of public order, investigation and suppression of crime;
direct marketing, namely sending advertising material, direct sales, carrying out market research or commercial communication of products and / or services offered by the Company; this activity may also include products and services of companies of the Company Group and be carried out by sending advertising / informative / promotional material and / or invitations to participate in initiatives, events and offers aimed at rewarding users / customers, carried out with "traditional" methods (for example, paper mail and / or calls from an operator), or through "automated" contact systems (for example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls without operator intervention, e-mail, fax, interactive applications), pursuant to art. 130 c. 1 and 2 of Legislative Decree. 196/03 and s.m.i .;

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points 1), 2) and 3), connected to a pre-contract or contractual and/or functional to a user request or provided by a specific provision, is required, and, failing that, you will not be able to receive information and access to services that may be requested; in relation to point 4) of this information, you consent to the processing of data by the user/customer is free and optional and always revocable without consequences on the usability of products and services except impossible for Company to keep up to date on new initiatives or on particular promotions or benefits that may be available users/customers.

The Company may send commercial communications relating to similar products and / or services to those already provided, in accordance with Directive 2002/58 / EU, using the electronic mail address, or paper bills, you indicated on such occasions to which you can meddling in the manner and at the address below.

Mode, processing logic, storage times and safety measures

The treatment is carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means and is carried out by company and/or by third parties to which the company can use to store, manage and transmit the data. The data processing will be carried out with logic of organization and processing of your personal data, also related to access and use of the services during the log made available via web, products and services used related to the purposes mentioned and, in any case, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data. The personal data will be kept for the time stipulated in the applicable time.

Always with regard to data security, in the sections of the website set up for particular services, where personal data are requested from the user, the data is encrypted using a security technology called Secure Sockets Layer, abbreviated to SSL. The SSL technology encrypts the information before it is exchanged via the Internet between the user's computer and the central systems of the Company, making them incomprehensible to unauthorized and thus guaranteeing the confidentiality of the information transmitted; moreover, the transactions carried out using electronic payment instruments are carried out using the payment service provider (PSP) platform directly and the company only keeps the minimum set of information necessary to manage any disputes. Precisely with reference to the aspects of protection of personal data, the user / customer is invited, pursuant to art. 33 of the GDPR to report to the Company any circumstances or events from which a potential "breach of personal data (data breach)" may arise, in order to allow an immediate evaluation and the adoption of any actions aimed at combating such event by sending a communication to privacy@tips.it or contacting Customer Service. The measures adopted by the Company do not exempt the Customer from paying the necessary attention to the use, where required, of a password / PIN of adequate complexity, which will have to be updated periodically, especially in case the subject has been violated / known by third parties, as well as carefully and make it inaccessible to third parties, in order to avoid improper and unauthorized use.

Cookies

A cookie is a short string of text that is sent to your browser and possibly saved on your computer (alternatively on your smartphone / tablet or any other tool used to access the Internet); this submission generally occurs every time you visit a website. The Company uses cookies for different purposes, in order to offer you a fast and secure digital experience, for example, allowing you to keep the connection to the protected area active while browsing through the pages of the site.

Cookies stored on your terminal can not be used to retrieve any data from your hard disk, transmit computer viruses or identify and use your e-mail address. Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device you use to access the Website or use the Company App. Generally, the purpose of cookies is to improve the functioning of the website and the user's experience in using it, even if cookies can be used to send advertising messages (as specified below). For more information on what cookies are and how they work, you can consult the website "All about cookies" http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Areas of communication and data transfer.

For the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, the Company will be able to communicate and have the personal data of the users / customers deal with third parties with whom we have relationships, in Italy and abroad, where these third parties provide services at our request. We will provide these third parties with only the information necessary to perform the services required by taking all measures to protect your personal data. The data may be transferred outside the European Economic Area if this is necessary for the management of your contractual relationship. In this case, the recipients of the data will be imposed security and security obligations equivalent to those guaranteed by the Data Controller. In the case of use of services offered directly by Partners we will provide only the data strictly necessary for their execution. In any case, only the data necessary for the achievement of the intended purposes will be communicated and, where required, the guarantees applicable to transfers of data to third countries will be applied. We may also disclose personal data to our suppliers of commercial services, for marketing reasons, for this purpose appointed external processors. In addition, personal data may be disclosed to the competent public bodies and authorities for compliance with regulatory requirements or for ascertaining responsibility in the case of computer crimes to the detriment of the site as well as communicated to, or allocated to, third parties (as responsible or, in the case of providers of electronic communication services, autonomous owners), who provide computerized and telematic services (eg: hosting, management and development of websites) and of which the Company makes use of the carrying out of tasks and activities of a technical and organizational nature that are instrumental to the functioning of the website. The subjects belonging to the above categories operate as separate Data Controllers or as Managers appointed by the Company for this purpose.

Personal information may also be available to employees / consultants of the Company who are specially trained and appointed Trustees.

The categories of recipients to whom the data may be available, addressing Company at the address below.

Rights of interested parties

You can exercise at any time the rights that are recognized by law, including that:

access to your personal data, getting out of the aims pursued by the Owner, the categories of data concerned, recipients to which they may be communicated, the applicable retention period, the existence of automated decision-making;
to obtain without delay the correction of inaccurate personal data that concern you;
to obtain, in the foreseen cases, the deletion of your data;
to obtain the limitation of the treatment or to oppose the same, when possible;
to require the portability of data that you have provided to Company, ie to receive them in a structured format, common and readable use by automatic device, also to transmit such data to another data controller, to the extent and in the restrictions established by 'art. 20 of GDPR;
In addition, the Authority will submit a complaint to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Information in accordance with art. 77 GDPR.

For the treatments referred to in point 4) the purpose the customer can always revoke your consent and exercise their right to object to direct marketing (in a "traditional" and "automated"). The opposition, in the absence of indication to the contrary, will be referred both to traditional communications and to those automated.

Data Controller

Data Controller, pursuant to art. 4 GDPR, is TIPS srl, C.da Plans 84 - 64034 Castiglione Messer Raimondo (TE) IVA: IT01319140420 - CF: IT01319140420

The above rights may be exercised at the request of the interested in the manner disclosed by Customer Service or on the web site of the Company or by using the following references: Gianfranco Fazzini (privacy@tips.it).

The use of the Website, including those intended to tablet and / or smartphone, by the Client and / or user implies full knowledge and acceptance of the contents and any information included in this disclosure in the version published by Company when the site is accessed. Company informs that this information can be changed without notice and therefore it recommends regular reading.

The treatment

TIPS srl

This privacy policy was updated on 10/10/2018

Menu